Scientific NameMiscanthus sinensis Andersson
Common Name
Section 
Distribution 
Continent 
Protologue
ReferenceⅤ:567
Top

Specimens
HAST IDCollection No.collection DateCountryDistrict
8019Peng, Ching-I 9022 1985/12/2TAIWANTaipei City
8021Chuang, T. I. 4276 1961/6/2TAIWAN 
10133Chiao, C. Y. 573  CHINASichuan Province
15093Tsang, W. T. 25989 1935/10/1CHINAGuangdong Province
15183Tsang, W. T. 25621 1935/8/11CHINAGuangdong Province
46489 1990/10/16JAPANMiyagi
58077Nie, Min-Xiang 92281 1992/9/17CHINAJiangxi Prov.
61551 1977/10/11JAPANYamanashi
71402Tan, Ce-Ming 941577 1994/11/6CHINAJiangxi Prov.
72760 1994/9/5JAPANFukushima
1234567
Top

Distribution
Powered By Subgurim(http://googlemaps.subgurim.net).Google Maps ASP.NET
Powered By Subgurim(http://googlemaps.subgurim.net).Google Maps ASP.NET
Top

Images
Top