Scientific NameMelia azedarach Linn.
Common Name
Section 
Distribution 
Continent 
Protologue
ReferenceIII:564
Top

Specimens
HAST IDCollection No.collection DateCountryDistrict
10874Peng, Ching-I 13104 1989/11/3TAIWANHUALIEN HSIEN
15806Leu, Wen-Pen 1019 1991/6/17TAIWANTAIPEI HSIEN, Pali Hsiang
25037Leu, Wen-Pen 1725 1993/3/1TAIWANHsinchu City
29662Liu, Tsui-Ya 335 1993/11/24TAIWANNANTOU HSIEN, Jenai Hsiang
29663Liu, Tsui-Ya 335 1993/11/24TAIWANNANTOU HSIEN, Jenai Hsiang
32782Yang, T. Y. Aleck 14815 2002/5/12TAIWANTAITUNG HSIEN, Haituan Hsiang
42272Lu, Yu-Chuan 819 1993/10/30TAIWANTAITUNG HSIEN, Tawu Hsiang
61118Liou, Ching-kuoh 31 1996/3/5TAIWANPINGTUNG HSIEN, Hengchun Town
72614Peng, Ching-I 15374 1993/4/9TAIWANTAIPEI HSIEN, Pinglin Hsiang
76831Bartholomew, Bruce 7875 1998/8/13TAIWANTAIPEI HSIEN, Shihmen Hsiang
123
Top

Distribution
Powered By Subgurim(http://googlemaps.subgurim.net).Google Maps ASP.NET
Powered By Subgurim(http://googlemaps.subgurim.net).Google Maps ASP.NET
Top

Images
Top