Scientific NamePrunus salicina Lindl.
Common Name
Section 
Distribution 
Continent 
Protologue
ReferenceVI(ed1):63
Top

Specimens
HAST IDCollection No.collection DateCountryDistrict
59465 1953/6/18CHINABeijing
61305Yang, Chi-shou 416 1996/3/3TAIWANKaohsiung City
108463Simada, Yaiti 846 A 1924/2/10TAIWANHSINCHU HSIEN, Hsinpu City
108889Simada, Yaiti 842 A 1923/6/1TAIWANHSINCHU HSIEN, Hsinpu City
120598Tsugaru, S. 34054 2006/4/28JAPANKyoto
120599Tsugaru, S. 34055 2006/4/28TAIWAN 
124857Gaoligong Shan Biodiversity Survey 30729 2006/5/28CHINAYunnan Province
124928Gaoligong Shan Biodiversity Survey 30090 2006/5/16CHINAYunnan Province
Top

Distribution
Powered By Subgurim(http://googlemaps.subgurim.net).Google Maps ASP.NET
Powered By Subgurim(http://googlemaps.subgurim.net).Google Maps ASP.NET
Top

Images
Top