Scientific NamePrunus persica (L.) Batsch
Common Name
Section 
Distribution 
Continent 
Protologue
Reference
Top

Specimens
HAST IDCollection No.collection DateCountryDistrict
5609Liu, Zheng-yu 0s.n. 1958/2/4TAIWANHSINCHU HSIEN, Chutung Town
12069Taam, Y.-W. 514 1938/4/1CHINAGuangdong Province
56965 1995/5/24KOREA (Republic of) 
61304Yang, Chi-shou 417 1996/3/3TAIWANKaohsiung City
122809Tsugaru, S. 35221 2008/7/3JAPANKyoto
124402Gaoligong Shan Biodiversity Survey 23473 2005/5/23CHINAYunnan Province
Top

Distribution
Powered By Subgurim(http://googlemaps.subgurim.net).Google Maps ASP.NET
Powered By Subgurim(http://googlemaps.subgurim.net).Google Maps ASP.NET
Top

Images
Top